πŸ‚ FALL SALE | UP TO 50% OFF00HRS:00MIN:00SEC
Excellentβ˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…4.8/5 from verified buyers

Mewly Pro

$39.99$49.99SAVE 20%

You love your fur babies, not the smell they leave behind. The Mewly Pro uses Bipolar Ion Technologyβ„’ to reduce and eliminate litter box odors at the molecular level instead of masking them. More effective than premium litters, baking soda, or HEPA purifiers alone. Finally, a solution engineered for litter box chemistry.

Eliminates odors at molecular level
Potent against cat pee, reduces poop smell
No filters to replace, ever
Gentle & 100% cat-safe
BUY MORE & SAVE

🚚 Order now, get it between β€¦πŸ“¦ FREE shipping on this order
  • πŸ›‘οΈ 30-Day Try-at-Home Guarantee
  • 🐾 Scent-free, silent & safe for cats
  • 🏠 One per litter box. Most multi-cat homes choose the 2 or 3-pack

βœ“ 30-Day Try-at-Home Guaranteeβœ“ Free Shipping on 2+

VisaMastercardAmerican Express
β“˜ SELLING OUT FAST

Due to high demand, limited quantities available

93% SOLD
✦ Mewly’s 30-Day Try-at-Home Guarantee

Opened devices may be returned within 30 days of delivery. Customer covers return postage for satisfaction returns. No restocking fee. See full policy.

See why cat moms are switching

jessicakeilderek_chen_jake.and.milosarahmendezz
Does it actually work, or is it another gimmick?+

Most homes notice the sharp ammonia smell drop within a few hours, with fresher air by the end of day one (see the timeline above). Try it at home with our 30-Day Try-at-Home Guarantee.

Is it safe for my cat?+

Yes. Mewly Pro is scent-free, silent and uses no essential oils or chemical sprays, so there's nothing for your cat to breathe in or avoid. Give your cat a fresh corner they'll actually love.

Will my cat be scared of it?+

No. It's silent (no fan, no motor) and has no scent of its own, just a soft indicator light, so most cats ignore it from day one. Your cat keeps their routine; you just lose the smell.

I have 2+ cats / a big room. Is one enough?+

Use one Mewly Pro per litter box for the best results. Most multi-cat homes choose the 2 or 3-pack, and save up to 40% doing it.

Does it need batteries or charging?+

No. Mewly Pro plugs into any standard wall outlet and runs 24/7 on very little power. Plug it in once and forget about it: nothing to charge, nothing to replace.

Do I still need to scoop?+

Yes: Mewly Pro handles the smell between scoops, not the scooping itself. Keep your usual routine and enjoy a home that smells fresh in between.

Are there filters or refills to buy?+

No filters, no refills, ever. You pay once and it keeps working: no subscriptions, no hidden costs.

Where do I plug it in?+

Plug it into the outlet closest to your litter box; the closer it is, the faster it stops odors before they spread. If your outlet is a few feet away, a simple indoor extension cord closes the gap, then it does the work around the clock.

When will it arrive?+

We ship within the United States. Orders arrive in 7 to 15 business days, and you'll get a tracking link by email as soon as yours ships. Order today to start your odor-free home sooner.

What if it doesn't work for me?+

You’re covered by our 30-Day Try-at-Home Guarantee: Contact us through our Contact page within 30 days of delivery, with your order number. We’ll reply with return instructions. Opened devices are accepted. Ship it back. Customer covers return postage for satisfaction returns. Once we receive it, we refund the product price to your original payment method. No restocking fee.

Monica P.
Monica P. βœ” β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

I've tried everything: enzyme cleaners, ten different litters, $400 air purifiers. Nothing worked. I can't believe I didn't buy this earlier. My litter box area has been fresh ever since I turned this on. All my friends come over and don't know I have cats until they see them.

Real Cat Parents, Real Results

Watch how the Mewly Pro transformed their homes

jessicakeil
β—Ž jessicakeil
I can't believe it actually works!
derek_chen_
β—Ž derek_chen_
It's a total game changer for my apartment!
jake.and.milo
β—Ž jake.and.milo
My clothes don't smell like cat anymore.
sarahmendezz
β—Ž sarahmendezz
My boyfriend finally stopped complaining about the smell!

Sound familiar?

Every cat owner knows these moments. Mewly Pro was made for all of them.

πŸšͺ

The Front Door Test

You put the key in the lock, open the door, and take that first breath. And there it is. Before you’ve even put your bag down, you know the litter box needs attention again.

You scooped this morning. It doesn’t matter. The smell got there first.

βœ“ With Mewly Pro, the first breath smells like home. Not like the litter box.
πŸ””

The Unexpected Doorbell

A friend texts: β€œI’m outside!” Your stomach drops. You’re opening windows, grabbing the air freshener, and apologizing before they’ve even taken their shoes off.

β€œSorry, it’s the cat.” You’ve said it so many times it comes out automatically.

βœ“ Never apologize for your home again. Mewly Pro keeps it guest-ready 24/7, even when nobody calls ahead.
🍽️

The Dinnertime Stink

Dinner’s on the table. Everyone sits down. And right on cue, your cat heads to the litter box.

Thirty seconds later, the whole room knows. Nobody says anything, but nobody’s hungry anymore either.

βœ“ Mewly Pro is always on, running 24/7 right next to the litter box, so it's already working the moment your cat is done, long before the smell reaches the table.
πŸ’¬

The Partner Who Notices

They walk in after work, pause in the doorway and say it again: β€œIt smells like cat in here.”

You love your cat. They love your cat. But that one sentence has turned into the same argument every week.

βœ“ End the argument for good. Mewly Pro works quietly in the background, so the only thing they notice is that something changed.
πŸ›οΈ

The Tiny Apartment

No spare room. No laundry room. The litter box lives 10 feet from your bed, and at 3 a.m. you can smell it from your pillow.

You can’t move the box. You can’t open a window in January. You just live with it.

βœ“ Mewly Pro is small enough for any corner and strong enough for the whole apartment. Finally sleep in a room that smells fresh.
πŸ‘ƒ

The Smell You Can’t Smell Anymore

Here’s the part nobody tells you: after a few weeks, your brain stops noticing the smell. It’s called nose blindness.

You don’t smell it. Your guests do, in the first five seconds.

βœ“ Mewly Pro fixes the smell you stopped noticing, before anyone else notices it for you.

One device. Every one of these moments, gone.

How It Actually Works

Bipolar Ion Technologyβ„’ uses dual mechanisms to reduce and eliminate both odor types at the molecular level

Ionic Oxidation

Generates 50 million negative ions per second that chemically break down feces VOCs (volatile organic compounds) into harmless, odorless compounds at the molecular level.

Reduces Feces OdorWorks While You Sleep

Ionic Precipitation

Charges ammonia-particle clusters in your air, making them heavy. Gravity pulls them down out of your breathing zone where they naturally dissipate.

No More Burning NoseBreathe Clean Air 24/7
Cat in a litter box
Pressing the power button on a plugged-in Mewly Pro● Working 24/7
ALWAYS ON

The worst smell hits right after your cat goes. Mewly Pro is always on.

Right after your cat uses the box, odor spikes. At dinnertime. At 3 a.m. Before you can even grab the scooper, the whole room knows. That's the moment sprays, candles and purifiers miss.

1
It never switches off

Mewly Pro runs 24/7 from a wall outlet, so there's nothing to turn on when your cat goes.

2
The ions are already in the air

Millions of negative ions are working around the litter box before your cat even steps in.

3
The smell fades instead of spreading

Fresh odor gets broken down near the source, so it doesn't drift into the rest of your home.

Get Always-On Freshness

Simple Steps to Odor-Free Living

See how you can stop litter box odors in just 3 simple steps.

Plug It In
1Plug It In

Position near litter box. Wall-mount or outlet. Takes 30 seconds.

Turn It On
2Turn It On

Press power button once. Soft, blinking indicator light confirms it's working.

Forget About It
3Forget About It

Continuous 24/7 odor elimination. No maintenance. No filters. Just clean air.

Stop Your Litter Box Problems Forever

Say Goodbye to Embarrassment, Nose Blindness, and Failed Solutions

End Social Embarrassment

Stop apologizing when guests arrive. Stop worrying if they notice. Your home will smell clean. Period.

End Nose Blindness Anxiety

No more wondering "can they smell it?" You'll know your home is odor-free because visitors will tell you they can't even tell you have cats.

Protect Your Relationships

End the complaints from partners, roommates, and landlords. Finally, a solution that makes everyone happy.

Remove Health Concerns

No more burning nose sensation from ammonia. No more respiratory irritation. Just clean air you can actually breathe.

NOSE BLINDNESS

You can't smell it.
Your guests can.

After a few weeks, your brain tunes out the smells it lives with every day. It's called nose blindness, and it's why cat owners are always the last to know.

DAY 1

You notice it every time

You walk in and the litter box hits you. You scoop, you spray, you light a candle.

WEEK 3

Your brain stops registering it

The smell is still there. You just can't detect it anymore, so you assume your home is fine.

EVERY VISIT

Your guests notice in 5 seconds

They smell it the moment the door opens. Most of them will never tell you.

Mewly Pro fixes the smell you stopped noticing, before anyone else notices it for you.

Protect My Home
Dr. Susan Yokhigai with a cat

Hear From Dr. Susan Yokhigai

Board-certified veterinarian explains why this works


I've been recommending the Mewly Pro to my clients for 2 years now. The science is sound: negative ions genuinely break down VOC molecules and precipitate ammonia. Unlike chemical sprays or ozone generators, this is safe for cats and humans. It's the first solution I've seen that actually addresses the molecular problem instead of just masking it.

Dr. Susan Yokhigai | Board Certified, 20+ years feline specialist

Your Odor-Free Home Starts Now

Experience the transformation from the moment you plug it in.

Immediate:

Ions Start Working

50M+ ions per second begin eliminating odor molecules on contact the moment you power on.

Within a Few Hours:

Significant Improvement

That sharp cat pee ammonia smell drops dramatically, and it's the first thing to go. Even the heavier "hot garbage" feces smell starts to fade. You'll notice when you walk in the door.

24 Hours:

Enjoy Fresh, Clean Air

That burning nose sensation? Gone. Air feels cleaner. Guests walking in notice the difference.

Week 1:

Sustained Clean Air

Your home stays fresher 24/7, even right after your cat uses the box. No more pre-cleaning panic before visitors.

Stop Wasting Money On Solutions That Can't Work

Sprays, powders and candles only cover the smell. HEPA filters can't capture gas molecules 1000x too small. Self-cleaning boxes cost hundreds and still leave the smell in the air. Mewly Pro reduces and eliminates both odor types at the source.

Try Mewly Pro at Home
Mewly Pro
$39.99
Sprays & powdersScented litter & candlesHEPA purifierSelf-cleaning box
Removes odor (not masks)βœ“βœ•βœ•Partlyβœ•
Always on & silent, 24/7βœ“βœ•βœ•Noisy fanβœ•
Cost per year$40 once$120+$150+$350 + filters$699 + liners
Scent-free for your catβœ“βœ•βœ•βœ“βœ“
Works in small spacesβœ“βœ“βœ“BulkyBulky

Yearly costs are typical estimates for a one-cat home.

Proven Results

*Real data from 2,610 verified customers.

85%Reportedfeces smell significantly reduced.
82%No longerexperience burning ammonia sensation in nose.
79%Saidguests couldn't tell they have cats anymore.
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜… Rated 4.8/5 based on +2,847 Total Ratings

Customers Love Us

See how Mewly Pro took these homes from desperate to odor-free.

Michael's litter box
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…Michael, 35Verified Buyer

I've been embarrassed about my house smell for 3 years. Constantly apologizing to guests, lighting candles, opening windows. The Mewly Pro removed the smell. I wasted so much money on solutions that didn't work. This should have been my first purchase.

Lisa's litter box
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…Lisa, 28Verified Buyer

I live in a 600 sq ft apartment with 2 cats. The smell was so bad my landlord threatened eviction. I tried EVERYTHING: enzyme cleaners, $400 air purifiers, raw diet, you name it. This is the only thing that actually worked. The smell is GONE.

Emma's litter box
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…Emma, 42Verified Buyer

My roommate complained about the cat smell constantly. It was causing real tension. I bought this as a last resort before rehoming my cat. It worked. She doesn't complain anymore. She even said 'I don't smell anything now.' Saved my relationship with my cat and my roommate.

What Our Customers Are saying...

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜… Excellent 4.8/5 based on +2,847 Reviews

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Constantly paranoid, obsessed with everyone "do you smell cat?" My dad, my friends, random guests. I was seeking validation because I couldn't trust my own nose. The anxiety was exhausting. This gave me peace of mind. I can finally know my apartment doesn't smell. The paranoia is gone.

A
Amber K. βœ” Verified customer
Purchased on November 22nd
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

The ammonia was so strong it literally burned my nose and throat every time I walked into my bedroom. I'd wake up with headaches. My doctor said it was respiratory irritation from the fumes. Within just a day of using this, the burning sensation stopped completely. I can breathe normally again.

M
Marcus J. βœ” Verified customer
Purchased on November 18th
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

I work from home 5 days a week with my litter box 10 feet from my desk. The poop smell was giving me headaches by afternoon. I'd open windows year-round just to breathe. This eliminated the problem completely. I can finally work without feeling sick. Air quality feels totally different.

D
David P. βœ” Verified customer
Purchased on March 9th
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

I wish I'd bought this before getting my cat. I researched obsessively before adopting because I was terrified about smell in my studio apartment. Tried premium litters, daily scooping, everything. Still smelled. Found this and it changed everything. If you're considering getting a cat but worried about odor, just buy this from day 1.

T
Taylor R. βœ” Verified customer
Purchased on July 14th
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

I have 5 cats in a 1200 sq ft house. Everyone said it was impossible to make it smell-free. I'd spent over $900 on solutions and nothing worked. Bought these units (one per main room). My mom visited last week and said "I can't believe you have 5 cats, I smell nothing." First time in 3 years someone said that.

S
Sonya T. βœ” Verified customer
Purchased on November 4th

Mewly’s 30-Day Try-at-HomeGuarantee

We offer a 30-Day Try-at-Home Guarantee. Opened devices may be returned within 30 days of delivery. Customer covers return postage for satisfaction returns. No restocking fee.

Buy Now!

βœ“ 100% Satisfactionβœ“ Fast Shippingβœ“ Easy Returns

You Can Finally Have Both

Your cat. And a home that smells clean. You don't have to choose anymore. You don't have to keep trying things that don't work. You don't have to live with the smell.

This is the solution you've been looking for.

Claim Offer Now